Skip to content
Rustoria Wooden Door

Wooden Door Rustoria Wooden Door

Rustoria Wooden Door is a community-made skin for the Wooden Door in Rust, created by Milho Frito ッ. It belongs to the Twitch Drops Round 29 - Rust Kingdoms collection. It was accepted into the game on May 25, 2024. It cannot be traded on the Steam market, so it is only obtainable from the item store. An estimated 13,625 copies are in circulation.

Creator
Milho Frito ッ
Collection
Twitch Drops Round 29 - Rust Kingdoms
In-game item
door.hinged.wood
Colours
Red, White
Accepted
May 25, 2024
Estimated supply
13,625

Not tradable on the Steam market. Only obtainable while featured in the item store.

Where to buy Rustoria Wooden Door

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Rustoria Wooden Door in-game previews

  • Rustoria Wooden Door preview 1

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
3,600
Favourited
40
Approval
67% of 294 votes

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Rustoria Wooden Door cost?
This item is not tradable on the Steam market, so it has no market price. It is only available while featured in the item store.
How do I get Rustoria Wooden Door in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Rustoria Wooden Door in Rust?
It applies to the Wooden Door, whose in-game item id is door.hinged.wood. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Rustoria Wooden Door are there?
SCMM estimates around 13,625 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Rustoria Wooden Door added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on May 25, 2024. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on January 1, 1970.
Who created Rustoria Wooden Door?
The skin was made by Milho Frito ッ, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 230 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Rustoria Wooden Door part of?
It belongs to the Twitch Drops Round 29 - Rust Kingdoms collection, which has 15 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the Twitch Drops Round 29 - Rust Kingdoms collection

The Twitch Drops Round 29 - Rust Kingdoms collection has 15 items

More skins by Milho Frito ッ

More Wooden Door skins

View all 98 Wooden Door skins→