Furnace Ocean Castle Furnace
Ocean Castle Furnace is a community-made skin for the Furnace in Rust, created by IGORR. It was accepted into the game on August 5, 2021. Market listings start around $0.47. An estimated 12,918 copies are in circulation.
Item
- Creator
- IGORR
- In-game item
- furnace
- Colours
- Yellow, White
- Glow
- Glows in the dark
- Accepted
- August 5, 2021
- Estimated supply
- 12,918
- Value rank
- #2 of 158 Furnace skins
- Market price from
- $0.47
- Median price
- $0.58
- Listings
- 18
Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.
Where to buy Ocean Castle Furnace
Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.
Ocean Castle Furnace in-game previews
Item stats
Steam Workshop
- Workshop views
- 8,408
- Subscriptions
- 12,747
- Favourited
- 215
- Approval
- 70% of 336 votes
Market activity
- Lowest ask
- $0.68
- Highest bid
- $0.60
- Sell orders
- 33
- Sales, last 30 days
- 178
- Last sale
- $0.65
- All-time high
- $1.46
- All-time low
- $0.58
Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.
Item store history
Frequently asked questions
- How much does Ocean Castle Furnace cost?
- Skinport listings start around $0.47, with a median price of $0.58.
- How do I get Ocean Castle Furnace in Rust?
- It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
- How do I use Ocean Castle Furnace in Rust?
- It applies to the Furnace, whose in-game item id is furnace. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
- How many Ocean Castle Furnace are there?
- SCMM estimates around 12,918 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
- When was Ocean Castle Furnace added to Rust?
- The skin was accepted into the game on August 5, 2021. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on July 26, 2021.
- Who created Ocean Castle Furnace?
- The skin was made by IGORR, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 21 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
More skins by IGORR
Spinning Wheel
Dutch Steering Wheel$0.33
Spinning Wheel
Dart Wheel$0.48
Metal Chest Plate
Tiki Chestplate$0.59
Metal Facemask
Tiki Facemask$0.68
Metal Chest Plate
Nuclear Fanatic Chest Plate$0.58
Hoodie
Nuclear Fanatic Hoodie$0.72
Pants
Nuclear Fanatic Pants$0.65
Metal Facemask
Nuclear Fanatic Facemask$0.7
Hammer
PrinceVidz Hammer
Metal Facemask
Killjoys Mask