Skip to content
Eat You Furnace

Furnace Eat You Furnace

Eat You Furnace is a community-made skin for the Furnace in Rust, created by GBG. It was accepted into the game on October 18, 2024. Market listings start around $0.63. An estimated 12,701 copies are in circulation.

Creator
GBG
In-game item
furnace
Colours
Red, White
Glow
Glows in the dark
Accepted
October 18, 2024
Estimated supply
12,701
Value rank
#69 of 158 Furnace skins
Market price from
$0.63
Median price
$0.73
Listings
20

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Eat You Furnace

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Eat You Furnace in-game previews

  • Eat You Furnace preview 1
  • Eat You Furnace preview 2
  • Eat You Furnace preview 3
  • Eat You Furnace preview 4
  • Eat You Furnace preview 5
  • Eat You Furnace preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
3,080
Subscriptions
12,595
Favourited
57
Approval
53% of 64 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$0.93
Highest bid
$0.85
Sell orders
17
Sales, last 30 days
269
Last sale
$1.00

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Eat You Furnace cost?
Skinport listings start around $0.63, with a median price of $0.73.
How do I get Eat You Furnace in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Eat You Furnace in Rust?
It applies to the Furnace, whose in-game item id is furnace. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Eat You Furnace are there?
SCMM estimates around 12,701 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Eat You Furnace added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on October 18, 2024. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on October 7, 2024.
Who created Eat You Furnace?
The skin was made by GBG, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 30 other skins in the Rust catalogue.

More skins by GBG

More Furnace skins

View all 173 Furnace skins→