Road Sign Kilt Skullkiller Kilt
Skullkiller Kilt is a community-made skin for the Road Sign Kilt in Rust, created by Horameow 😻. It belongs to the Skullkiller collection. It was accepted into the game on September 8, 2022. Market listings start around $1.48. An estimated 15,722 copies are in circulation.
Item
- Creator
- Horameow 😻
- Collection
- Skullkiller
- In-game item
- roadsign.kilt
- Colours
- Blue, White, Black
- Accepted
- September 8, 2022
- Estimated supply
- 15,722
- Value rank
- #29 of 132 Road Sign Kilt skins
- Market price from
- $1.48
- Median price
- $1.85
- Listings
- 32
Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.
Where to buy Skullkiller Kilt
Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.
Skullkiller Kilt in-game previews
Item stats
Steam Workshop
- Workshop views
- 3,203
- Subscriptions
- 15,471
- Favourited
- 144
- Approval
- 72% of 591 votes
Market activity
- Lowest ask
- $1.84
- Highest bid
- $1.80
- Sell orders
- 27
- Sales, last 30 days
- 224
- Last sale
- $1.83
- All-time high
- $4.62
- All-time low
- $1.01
Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.
Item store history
Frequently asked questions
- How much does Skullkiller Kilt cost?
- Skinport listings start around $1.48, with a median price of $1.85.
- How do I get Skullkiller Kilt in Rust?
- It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
- How do I use Skullkiller Kilt in Rust?
- It applies to the Road Sign Kilt, whose in-game item id is roadsign.kilt. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
- How many Skullkiller Kilt are there?
- SCMM estimates around 15,722 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
- When was Skullkiller Kilt added to Rust?
- The skin was accepted into the game on September 8, 2022. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on August 28, 2022.
- Who created Skullkiller Kilt?
- The skin was made by Horameow 😻, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 26 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
- What collection is Skullkiller Kilt part of?
- It belongs to the Skullkiller collection, which has 14 items in the Rust catalogue.
More from the Skullkiller collection
Boots
Skullkiller Boots$2.85
Road Sign Gloves
Skullkiller Roadsign Gloves$1.48
Road Sign Jacket
Skullkiller Vest$0.96
Coffee Can Helmet
Skullkiller Helmet$1.06
Pants
Skullkiller Pants$0.78
Hoodie
Skullkiller Hoodie$0.9
Metal Facemask
Skullkiller Facemask$2.18
Metal Chest Plate
Skullkiller Chestplate$1.03
Thompson
Skullkiller Thompson$1.83
Semi-Automatic Rifle
Skullkiller SAR$0.83
The Skullkiller collection has 14 items
More skins by Horameow 😻
MP5A4
Vandal MP5$0.73
Garage Door
Atomic Ever After Garage Door$1.32
Boots
Skullkiller Boots$2.85
Garage Door
Aztec Garage Door$0.73
Assault Rifle
Sakura AR$7.56
Garage Door
Frozen Crypt Garage Door$1.2
Semi-Automatic Rifle
NmpLol x Misterarther SAR
Furnace
Frozen Crypt Furnace$1.12
Large Wood Box
Frozen Crypt Storage$2.55
Sheet Metal Door
Frozen Crypt Door$0.97
More Road Sign Kilt skins
Road Sign Kilt
Thorned Love Kilt$1.87
Road Sign Kilt
Thundergold Roadsign Kilt$8.09
Road Sign Kilt
Tire Kilt$2
Road Sign Kilt
Toy Kilt$1.88
Road Sign Kilt
Training Kilt$7.22
Road Sign Kilt
Troll Daddy Roadsign Pants$1.85
Road Sign Kilt
Trust in Rust Kilt
Road Sign Kilt
Trust in Rust Roadsign Kilt
Road Sign Kilt
Ultramarine Kilt$2.44
Road Sign Kilt
Utilizer Pants$1.7