Skip to content
Krolay SAR

Semi-Automatic Rifle Krolay SAR

Krolay SAR is a community-made skin for the Semi-Automatic Rifle in Rust, created by GBG. It belongs to the Twitch Drops Round 26 - Twitch Rivals, Rust 10th-anniversary collection. It was accepted into the game on December 11, 2023. It cannot be traded on the Steam market, so it is only obtainable from the item store. An estimated 9,266 copies are in circulation.

Creator
GBG
Collection
Twitch Drops Round 26 - Twitch Rivals, Rust 10th-anniversary
In-game item
rifle.semiauto
Colours
Yellow, White
Accepted
December 11, 2023
Estimated supply
9,266

Not tradable on the Steam market. Only obtainable while featured in the item store.

Where to buy Krolay SAR

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Krolay SAR in-game previews

  • Krolay SAR preview 1
  • Krolay SAR preview 2
  • Krolay SAR preview 3
  • Krolay SAR preview 4
  • Krolay SAR preview 5
  • Krolay SAR preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
14,075
Favourited
61
Approval
69% of 543 votes

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Krolay SAR cost?
This item is not tradable on the Steam market, so it has no market price. It is only available while featured in the item store.
How do I get Krolay SAR in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Krolay SAR in Rust?
It applies to the Semi-Automatic Rifle, whose in-game item id is rifle.semiauto. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Krolay SAR are there?
SCMM estimates around 9,266 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Krolay SAR added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on December 11, 2023. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on November 3, 2023.
Who created Krolay SAR?
The skin was made by GBG, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 30 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Krolay SAR part of?
It belongs to the Twitch Drops Round 26 - Twitch Rivals, Rust 10th-anniversary collection, which has 29 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the Twitch Drops Round 26 - Twitch Rivals, Rust 10th-anniversary collection

The Twitch Drops Round 26 - Twitch Rivals, Rust 10th-anniversary collection has 29 items

More skins by GBG

More Semi-Automatic Rifle skins

View all 182 Semi-Automatic Rifle skins→