Skip to content
Tribalized SAR

Semi-Automatic Rifle Tribalized SAR

Tribalized SAR is a community-made skin for the Semi-Automatic Rifle in Rust, created by KOZLOV. It was accepted into the game on December 29, 2022. Market listings start around $0.67. An estimated 16,019 copies are in circulation.

Creator
KOZLOV
In-game item
rifle.semiauto
Colours
Green, White
Accepted
December 29, 2022
Estimated supply
16,019
Value rank
#73 of 162 Semi-Automatic Rifle skins
Market price from
$0.67
Median price
$0.83
Listings
11

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Tribalized SAR

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Tribalized SAR in-game previews

  • Tribalized SAR preview 1
  • Tribalized SAR preview 2
  • Tribalized SAR preview 3
  • Tribalized SAR preview 4
  • Tribalized SAR preview 5
  • Tribalized SAR preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
18,213
Subscriptions
15,859
Favourited
229
Approval
62% of 53 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$1.03
Highest bid
$0.89
Sell orders
27
Sales, last 30 days
287
Last sale
$1.02
All-time high
$2.19
All-time low
$0.61

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Tribalized SAR cost?
Skinport listings start around $0.67, with a median price of $0.83.
How do I get Tribalized SAR in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Tribalized SAR in Rust?
It applies to the Semi-Automatic Rifle, whose in-game item id is rifle.semiauto. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Tribalized SAR are there?
SCMM estimates around 16,019 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Tribalized SAR added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on December 29, 2022. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on December 19, 2022.
Who created Tribalized SAR?
The skin was made by KOZLOV, a Steam Workshop creator.

More Semi-Automatic Rifle skins

View all 182 Semi-Automatic Rifle skins→