Large Wood Box Deep Sea Storage
Deep Sea Storage is a community-made skin for the Large Wood Box in Rust, created by Vitalik. It belongs to the Deep Sea collection. It was accepted into the game on June 6, 2019. Market listings start around $0.56. An estimated 4,277 copies are in circulation.
Item
- Creator
- Vitalik
- Collection
- Deep Sea
- In-game item
- box.wooden.large
- Colours
- Yellow, White
- Accepted
- June 6, 2019
- Estimated supply
- 4,277
- Value rank
- #16 of 259 Large Wood Box skins
- Market price from
- $0.56
- Median price
- $0.71
- Listings
- 9
Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.
Where to buy Deep Sea Storage
Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.
Deep Sea Storage in-game previews
Item stats
Steam Workshop
- Workshop views
- 3,678
- Subscriptions
- 4,107
- Favourited
- 178
- Approval
- 78% of 5,300 votes
Market activity
- Lowest ask
- $0.67
- Highest bid
- $0.54
- Sell orders
- 31
- Sales, last 30 days
- 70
- Last sale
- $0.66
- All-time high
- $73.05
- All-time low
- $0.48
Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.
Item store history
Frequently asked questions
- How much does Deep Sea Storage cost?
- Skinport listings start around $0.56, with a median price of $0.71.
- How do I get Deep Sea Storage in Rust?
- It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
- How do I use Deep Sea Storage in Rust?
- It applies to the Large Wood Box, whose in-game item id is box.wooden.large. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
- How many Deep Sea Storage are there?
- SCMM estimates around 4,277 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
- When was Deep Sea Storage added to Rust?
- The skin was accepted into the game on June 6, 2019. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on May 27, 2019.
- Who created Deep Sea Storage?
- The skin was made by Vitalik, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 90 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
- What collection is Deep Sea Storage part of?
- It belongs to the Deep Sea collection, which has 14 items in the Rust catalogue.
More from the Deep Sea collection
Bucket Helmet
Deep Sea Bucket Helmet$7.05
Snow Jacket
Deep Sea Captain Jacket$0.63
Rocket Launcher
Deep Sea Rocket Launcher$0.7
Fridge
Deep Sea Fridge$0.74
Locker
Deep Sea Locker$0.54
Semi-Automatic Rifle
Deep Sea SAR$0.72
Salvaged Sword
Deep Sea Sword$0.6
Sheet Metal Double Door
Deep Sea Double Door$1.57
Pickaxe
Deep Sea Pick Axe$0.6
Hatchet
Deep Sea Hatchet$0.71
The Deep Sea collection has 14 items
More skins by Vitalik
Fridge
Scientific Meat Fridge$3.42
Metal Chest Plate
Blacksmith's Chest Plate$0.59
Metal Facemask
Blacksmith's Facemask$0.78
Furnace
Dracula Furnace$0.66
Sheet Metal Double Door
Deep Sea Double Door$1.57
Rocket Launcher
Antique Rocket Launcher$1.76
Pickaxe
Blacksmith's Pick Axe$1.42
Hatchet
Blacksmith's Hatchet$0.99
Large Wood Box
Scientific Scrap Storage$2.93
Large Wood Box
Scientific Charcoal Storage$2.15
More Large Wood Box skins
Large Wood Box
Pirate Large Box$1.16
Large Wood Box
Porcelain Large Wood Box$1.61
Large Wood Box
Punkjack Large Wood Box$1.9
Large Wood Box
Ragnarok Trunk$0.45
Large Wood Box
Railway Box$0.44
Large Wood Box
Rainjoy Large Wood Box$1.03
Large Wood Box
Ramen Large Wood Box$1.41
Large Wood Box
Rat Chest$0.44
Large Wood Box
Recyclables Box$1.58
Large Wood Box
Recycler Box$0.54