Road Sign Jacket Chocolate Easter Vest
Chocolate Easter Vest is a community-made skin for the Road Sign Jacket in Rust, created by 🐘pretx. It belongs to the Chocolate Easter collection. It was accepted into the game on April 14, 2022. Market listings start around $0.52. An estimated 10,964 copies are in circulation.
Item
- Creator
- 🐘pretx
- Collection
- Chocolate Easter
- In-game item
- roadsign.jacket
- Colours
- Orange, White
- Accepted
- April 14, 2022
- Estimated supply
- 10,964
- Market price from
- $0.52
- Median price
- $0.56
- Listings
- 12
Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.
Where to buy Chocolate Easter Vest
Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.
Chocolate Easter Vest in-game previews
Item stats
Steam Workshop
- Workshop views
- 2,443
- Subscriptions
- 10,689
- Favourited
- 90
- Approval
- 69% of 75 votes
Market activity
- Lowest ask
- $0.63
- Highest bid
- $0.55
- Sell orders
- 15
- Sales, last 30 days
- 107
- Last sale
- $0.64
- All-time high
- $1.22
- All-time low
- $0.23
Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.
Item store history
Frequently asked questions
- How much does Chocolate Easter Vest cost?
- Skinport listings start around $0.52, with a median price of $0.56.
- How do I get Chocolate Easter Vest in Rust?
- It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
- How do I use Chocolate Easter Vest in Rust?
- It applies to the Road Sign Jacket, whose in-game item id is roadsign.jacket. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
- How many Chocolate Easter Vest are there?
- SCMM estimates around 10,964 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
- When was Chocolate Easter Vest added to Rust?
- The skin was accepted into the game on April 14, 2022. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on April 4, 2022.
- Who created Chocolate Easter Vest?
- The skin was made by 🐘pretx, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 11 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
- What collection is Chocolate Easter Vest part of?
- It belongs to the Chocolate Easter collection, which has 6 items in the Rust catalogue.
More from the Chocolate Easter collection
More skins by 🐘pretx
Combat Knife
Natural Ruby Knife$0.97
Hammer
Natural Ruby Hammer$1.36
HMLMG
ElvenMade HMLMG$0.64
Wood Storage Box
Sinister Small Box$1.25
Wood Storage Box
Work Crate$2.6
Large Backpack
Large Hazmat Backpack$0.56
Pants
Easter Pants$0.43
Hoodie
Easter Hoodie$0.43
Road Sign Gloves
Easter Roadsign Gloves$0.7
Coffee Can Helmet
Chocolate Easter Helmet$0.52
More Road Sign Jacket skins
Road Sign Jacket
Bombing Roadsign Vest$0.7
Road Sign Jacket
Bombshell Vest$2.28
Road Sign Jacket
British Sign Vest$0.74
Road Sign Jacket
Cardboard Vest$4.32
Road Sign Jacket
Cargo Heli Vest$0.72
Road Sign Jacket
Caution Vest
Road Sign Jacket
Cel Vest$0.79
Road Sign Jacket
Centurion Vest$0.81
Road Sign Jacket
Chameleon Roadsign Vest$1.3
Road Sign Jacket
Chaos Armored Vest$1.32