Skip to content
Wooden Rabbit Door

Wooden Door Wooden Rabbit Door

Wooden Rabbit Door is a community-made skin for the Wooden Door in Rust, created by universe kid. It was accepted into the game on April 17, 2025. Market listings start around $1.07. An estimated 5,422 copies are in circulation.

Creator
universe kid
In-game item
door.hinged.wood
Colours
Yellow, White
Glow
Glows in the dark
Accepted
April 17, 2025
Estimated supply
5,422
Value rank
#65 of 89 Wooden Door skins
Market price from
$1.07
Median price
$1.09
Listings
6

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Wooden Rabbit Door

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Wooden Rabbit Door in-game previews

  • Wooden Rabbit Door preview 1
  • Wooden Rabbit Door preview 2
  • Wooden Rabbit Door preview 3
  • Wooden Rabbit Door preview 4
  • Wooden Rabbit Door preview 5
  • Wooden Rabbit Door preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
1,265
Subscriptions
5,365
Favourited
66
Approval
69% of 103 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$1.23
Highest bid
$0.96
Sell orders
16
Sales, last 30 days
38
Last sale
$1.23

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Wooden Rabbit Door cost?
Skinport listings start around $1.07, with a median price of $1.09.
How do I get Wooden Rabbit Door in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Wooden Rabbit Door in Rust?
It applies to the Wooden Door, whose in-game item id is door.hinged.wood. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Wooden Rabbit Door are there?
SCMM estimates around 5,422 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Wooden Rabbit Door added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on April 17, 2025. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on April 5, 2025.
Who created Wooden Rabbit Door?
The skin was made by universe kid, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 5 other skins in the Rust catalogue.

More skins by universe kid

More Wooden Door skins

View all 98 Wooden Door skins→