Skip to content
Hut Door

Wooden Door Hut Door

Hut Door is a community-made skin for the Wooden Door in Rust, created by Replic. It was accepted into the game on March 1, 2019. Market listings start around $0.45. An estimated 3,971 copies are in circulation.

Creator
Replic
In-game item
door.hinged.wood
Colours
Orange, White
Accepted
March 1, 2019
Estimated supply
3,971
Value rank
#16 of 89 Wooden Door skins
Market price from
$0.45
Median price
$0.92
Listings
7

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Hut Door

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Hut Door in-game previews

  • Hut Door preview 1
  • Hut Door preview 2
  • Hut Door preview 3
  • Hut Door preview 4
  • Hut Door preview 5
  • Hut Door preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
4,133
Subscriptions
3,832
Favourited
144
Approval
81% of 8,225 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$0.71
Highest bid
$0.57
Sell orders
16
Sales, last 30 days
82
Last sale
$0.70
All-time high
$2.09
All-time low
$0.53

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Hut Door cost?
Skinport listings start around $0.45, with a median price of $0.92.
How do I get Hut Door in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Hut Door in Rust?
It applies to the Wooden Door, whose in-game item id is door.hinged.wood. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Hut Door are there?
SCMM estimates around 3,971 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Hut Door added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on March 1, 2019. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on February 25, 2019.
Who created Hut Door?
The skin was made by Replic, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 3 other skins in the Rust catalogue.

More skins by Replic

More Wooden Door skins

View all 98 Wooden Door skins→