Skip to content
Immortal Angel Bag

Sleeping Bag Immortal Angel Bag

Immortal Angel Bag is a community-made skin for the Sleeping Bag in Rust, created by Jesin. It was accepted into the game on February 10, 2022. Market listings start around $1.50. An estimated 19,739 copies are in circulation.

Creator
Jesin
In-game item
sleepingbag
Colours
Red, White, Pink
Glow
Glows in the dark
Accepted
February 10, 2022
Estimated supply
19,739
Value rank
#61 of 109 Sleeping Bag skins
Market price from
$1.5
Median price
$1.61
Listings
26

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Immortal Angel Bag

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Immortal Angel Bag in-game previews

  • Immortal Angel Bag preview 1
  • Immortal Angel Bag preview 2
  • Immortal Angel Bag preview 3
  • Immortal Angel Bag preview 4
  • Immortal Angel Bag preview 5
  • Immortal Angel Bag preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
5,928
Subscriptions
19,471
Favourited
216
Approval
64% of 66 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$2.01
Highest bid
$1.92
Sell orders
18
Sales, last 30 days
143
Last sale
$1.40
All-time high
$4.70
All-time low
$0.63

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Immortal Angel Bag cost?
Skinport listings start around $1.5, with a median price of $1.61.
How do I get Immortal Angel Bag in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Immortal Angel Bag in Rust?
It applies to the Sleeping Bag, whose in-game item id is sleepingbag. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Immortal Angel Bag are there?
SCMM estimates around 19,739 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Immortal Angel Bag added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on February 10, 2022. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on January 31, 2022.
Who created Immortal Angel Bag?
The skin was made by Jesin, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 74 other skins in the Rust catalogue.

More skins by Jesin

More Sleeping Bag skins

View all 127 Sleeping Bag skins→