Skip to content
TeaGuyTom Garage Door

Garage Door TeaGuyTom Garage Door

TeaGuyTom Garage Door is a community-made skin for the Garage Door in Rust, created by Jesin. It belongs to the Twitch Drops Round 33 collection. It was accepted into the game on August 2, 2024. It cannot be traded on the Steam market, so it is only obtainable from the item store. An estimated 15,008 copies are in circulation.

Creator
Jesin
Collection
Twitch Drops Round 33
In-game item
wall.frame.garagedoor
Colours
Red, White
Glow
Glows in the dark
Accepted
August 2, 2024
Estimated supply
15,008

Not tradable on the Steam market. Only obtainable while featured in the item store.

Where to buy TeaGuyTom Garage Door

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

TeaGuyTom Garage Door in-game previews

  • TeaGuyTom Garage Door preview 1
  • TeaGuyTom Garage Door preview 2
  • TeaGuyTom Garage Door preview 3

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
7,379
Favourited
63
Approval
72% of 444 votes

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Frequently asked questions

How much does TeaGuyTom Garage Door cost?
This item is not tradable on the Steam market, so it has no market price. It is only available while featured in the item store.
How do I get TeaGuyTom Garage Door in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use TeaGuyTom Garage Door in Rust?
It applies to the Garage Door, whose in-game item id is wall.frame.garagedoor. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many TeaGuyTom Garage Door are there?
SCMM estimates around 15,008 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was TeaGuyTom Garage Door added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on August 2, 2024. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on November 13, 2023.
Who created TeaGuyTom Garage Door?
The skin was made by Jesin, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 74 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is TeaGuyTom Garage Door part of?
It belongs to the Twitch Drops Round 33 collection, which has 14 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the Twitch Drops Round 33 collection

The Twitch Drops Round 33 collection has 14 items

More skins by Jesin

More Garage Door skins

View all 238 Garage Door skins→