Skip to content
Frostfire Shotgun

Pump Shotgun Frostfire Shotgun

Frostfire Shotgun is a community-made skin for the Pump Shotgun in Rust, created by MDE. It was accepted into the game on July 20, 2017. Market listings start around $5.63. An estimated 825 copies are in circulation.

Creator
MDE
In-game item
shotgun.pump
Colours
Blue, White
Glow
Glows in the dark
Accepted
July 20, 2017
Estimated supply
825
Value rank
#38 of 41 Pump Shotgun skins
Market price from
$5.63
Median price
$5.79
Listings
9

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Frostfire Shotgun

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Frostfire Shotgun in-game previews

  • Frostfire Shotgun preview 1
  • Frostfire Shotgun preview 2
  • Frostfire Shotgun preview 3
  • Frostfire Shotgun preview 4
  • Frostfire Shotgun preview 5
  • Frostfire Shotgun preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
11,907
Subscriptions
275
Favourited
287
Approval
83% of 15,365 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$7.65
Highest bid
$6.46
Sell orders
19
Sales, last 30 days
64
Last sale
$7.64
All-time high
$30.91
All-time low
$1.68

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Frostfire Shotgun cost?
Skinport listings start around $5.63, with a median price of $5.79.
How do I get Frostfire Shotgun in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Frostfire Shotgun in Rust?
It applies to the Pump Shotgun, whose in-game item id is shotgun.pump. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Frostfire Shotgun are there?
SCMM estimates around 825 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Frostfire Shotgun added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on July 20, 2017. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on July 4, 2017.
Who created Frostfire Shotgun?
The skin was made by MDE, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 107 other skins in the Rust catalogue.

More skins by MDE

More Pump Shotgun skins

View all 44 Pump Shotgun skins→