Skip to content
Old Pirate Pump Shotgun

Pump Shotgun Old Pirate Pump Shotgun

Old Pirate Pump Shotgun is a community-made skin for the Pump Shotgun in Rust, created by KvaHu⚡. It belongs to the Old Pirate collection. It was accepted into the game on May 28, 2026. Market listings start around $0.93. An estimated 4,936 copies are in circulation.

Creator
KvaHu⚡
Collection
Old Pirate
In-game item
shotgun.pump
Colours
Orange, White
Accepted
May 28, 2026
Estimated supply
4,936
Value rank
#12 of 41 Pump Shotgun skins
Market price from
$0.93
Median price
$1.18
Listings
14

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Old Pirate Pump Shotgun

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Old Pirate Pump Shotgun in-game previews

  • Old Pirate Pump Shotgun preview 1
  • Old Pirate Pump Shotgun preview 2
  • Old Pirate Pump Shotgun preview 3
  • Old Pirate Pump Shotgun preview 4
  • Old Pirate Pump Shotgun preview 5
  • Old Pirate Pump Shotgun preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
744
Subscriptions
4,861
Favourited
26
Approval
70% of 56 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$1.37
Highest bid
$0.95
Sell orders
23
Sales, last 30 days
93
Last sale
$0.95

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Old Pirate Pump Shotgun cost?
Skinport listings start around $0.93, with a median price of $1.18.
How do I get Old Pirate Pump Shotgun in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Old Pirate Pump Shotgun in Rust?
It applies to the Pump Shotgun, whose in-game item id is shotgun.pump. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Old Pirate Pump Shotgun are there?
SCMM estimates around 4,936 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Old Pirate Pump Shotgun added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on May 28, 2026. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on April 27, 2026.
Who created Old Pirate Pump Shotgun?
The skin was made by KvaHu⚡, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 12 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Old Pirate Pump Shotgun part of?
It belongs to the Old Pirate collection, which has 3 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the Old Pirate collection

More skins by KvaHu⚡

More Pump Shotgun skins

View all 44 Pump Shotgun skins→