Skip to content
Cookie Maker Furnace

Furnace Cookie Maker Furnace

Cookie Maker Furnace is a community-made skin for the Furnace in Rust, created by V 🅻 E K. It was accepted into the game on December 29, 2019. Market listings start around $0.52. An estimated 9,335 copies are in circulation.

Creator
V 🅻 E K
In-game item
furnace
Colours
Orange, White
Glow
Glows in the dark
Accepted
December 29, 2019
Estimated supply
9,335
Value rank
#30 of 158 Furnace skins
Market price from
$0.52
Median price
$0.61
Listings
12

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Cookie Maker Furnace

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Cookie Maker Furnace in-game previews

  • Cookie Maker Furnace preview 1
  • Cookie Maker Furnace preview 2
  • Cookie Maker Furnace preview 3
  • Cookie Maker Furnace preview 4
  • Cookie Maker Furnace preview 5
  • Cookie Maker Furnace preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
10,303
Subscriptions
9,218
Favourited
299
Approval
74% of 663 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$0.79
Highest bid
$0.69
Sell orders
15
Sales, last 30 days
117
Last sale
$0.52
All-time high
$2.87
All-time low
$0.55

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Cookie Maker Furnace cost?
Skinport listings start around $0.52, with a median price of $0.61.
How do I get Cookie Maker Furnace in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Cookie Maker Furnace in Rust?
It applies to the Furnace, whose in-game item id is furnace. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Cookie Maker Furnace are there?
SCMM estimates around 9,335 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Cookie Maker Furnace added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on December 29, 2019. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on December 12, 2019.
Who created Cookie Maker Furnace?
The skin was made by V 🅻 E K, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 58 other skins in the Rust catalogue.

More skins by V 🅻 E K

More Furnace skins

View all 173 Furnace skins→