Skip to content
Forest Raiders Bed

Bed Forest Raiders Bed

Forest Raiders Bed is a community-made skin for the Bed in Rust, created by V 🅻 E K. It belongs to the Forest Raiders collection. It was accepted into the game on December 4, 2025. Market listings start around $1.64. An estimated 13,219 copies are in circulation.

Item
Creator
V 🅻 E K
Collection
Forest Raiders
In-game item
bed
Colours
Red, White
Glow
Glows in the dark
Accepted
December 4, 2025
Estimated supply
13,219
Value rank
#21 of 32 Bed skins
Market price from
$1.64
Median price
$2.01
Listings
28

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Forest Raiders Bed

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Forest Raiders Bed in-game previews

  • Forest Raiders Bed preview 1
  • Forest Raiders Bed preview 2
  • Forest Raiders Bed preview 3
  • Forest Raiders Bed preview 4
  • Forest Raiders Bed preview 5

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
1,361
Subscriptions
13,087
Favourited
45
Approval
73% of 243 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$2.45
Highest bid
$2.16
Sell orders
26
Sales, last 30 days
191
Last sale
$2.11

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Forest Raiders Bed cost?
Skinport listings start around $1.64, with a median price of $2.01.
How do I get Forest Raiders Bed in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Forest Raiders Bed in Rust?
It applies to the Bed, whose in-game item id is bed. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Forest Raiders Bed are there?
SCMM estimates around 13,219 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Forest Raiders Bed added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on December 4, 2025. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on October 27, 2025.
Who created Forest Raiders Bed?
The skin was made by V 🅻 E K, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 58 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Forest Raiders Bed part of?
It belongs to the Forest Raiders collection, which has 12 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the Forest Raiders collection

The Forest Raiders collection has 12 items

More skins by V 🅻 E K

More Bed skins

View all 37 Bed skins→