Skip to content
Berserker Pants

Pants Berserker Pants

Berserker Pants is a community-made skin for the Pants in Rust, created by Veys. It belongs to the Berserker collection. It was accepted into the game on June 16, 2022. Market listings start around $2.18. An estimated 12,162 copies are in circulation.

Item
Creator
Veys
Collection
Berserker
In-game item
pants
Colours
Red, Black, White
Accepted
June 16, 2022
Estimated supply
12,162
Value rank
#117 of 170 Pants skins
Market price from
$2.18
Median price
$2.36
Listings
18

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Berserker Pants

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Berserker Pants in-game previews

  • Berserker Pants preview 1
  • Berserker Pants preview 2
  • Berserker Pants preview 3
  • Berserker Pants preview 4
  • Berserker Pants preview 5
  • Berserker Pants preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
3,359
Subscriptions
12,025
Favourited
128
Approval
73% of 868 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$3.14
Highest bid
$3.05
Sell orders
39
Sales, last 30 days
101
Last sale
$3.06
All-time high
$7.92
All-time low
$0.90

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Berserker Pants cost?
Skinport listings start around $2.18, with a median price of $2.36.
How do I get Berserker Pants in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Berserker Pants in Rust?
It applies to the Pants, whose in-game item id is pants. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Berserker Pants are there?
SCMM estimates around 12,162 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Berserker Pants added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on June 16, 2022. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on May 30, 2022.
Who created Berserker Pants?
The skin was made by Veys, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 102 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Berserker Pants part of?
It belongs to the Berserker collection, which has 15 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the Berserker collection

The Berserker collection has 15 items

More skins by Veys

More Pants skins

View all 182 Pants skins→