Skip to content
Renegade Pants

Pants Renegade Pants

Renegade Pants is a community-made skin for the Pants in Rust, created by MΰŁŦî人ẪŗĥαŤ Boris. It belongs to the Renegade collection. It was accepted into the game on March 10, 2022. Market listings start around $0.45. An estimated 14,973 copies are in circulation.

Item
Creator
MΰŁŦî人ẪŗĥαŤ Boris
Collection
Renegade
In-game item
pants
Colours
Red, White, Black
Accepted
March 10, 2022
Estimated supply
14,973
Value rank
#7 of 170 Pants skins
Market price from
$0.45
Median price
$0.71
Listings
27

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Renegade Pants

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Renegade Pants in-game previews

  • Renegade Pants preview 1
  • Renegade Pants preview 2
  • Renegade Pants preview 3
  • Renegade Pants preview 4
  • Renegade Pants preview 5
  • Renegade Pants preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
4,894
Subscriptions
14,419
Favourited
99
Approval
64% of 81 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$0.64
Highest bid
$0.60
Sell orders
45
Sales, last 30 days
144
Last sale
$0.59
All-time high
$12.63
All-time low
$0.21

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Renegade Pants cost?
Skinport listings start around $0.45, with a median price of $0.71.
How do I get Renegade Pants in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Renegade Pants in Rust?
It applies to the Pants, whose in-game item id is pants. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Renegade Pants are there?
SCMM estimates around 14,973 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Renegade Pants added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on March 10, 2022. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on March 7, 2022.
Who created Renegade Pants?
The skin was made by MΰŁŦî人ẪŗĥαŤ Boris, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 37 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Renegade Pants part of?
It belongs to the Renegade collection, which has 5 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the Renegade collection

More skins by MΰŁŦî人ẪŗĥαŤ Boris

More Pants skins

View all 182 Pants skins→