Skip to content
Warhead LR300

LR300 Warhead LR300

Warhead LR300 is a community-made skin for the LR300 in Rust, created by Estavos. It was accepted into the game on February 9, 2018. Market listings start around $1.63. An estimated 1,510 copies are in circulation.

Item
Creator
Estavos
In-game item
lr300.item
Colours
Blue, White
Accepted
February 9, 2018
Estimated supply
1,510
Value rank
#68 of 95 LR300 skins
Market price from
$1.63
Median price
$1.68
Listings
5

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Warhead LR300

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Warhead LR300 in-game previews

  • Warhead LR300 preview 1
  • Warhead LR300 preview 2
  • Warhead LR300 preview 3
  • Warhead LR300 preview 4
  • Warhead LR300 preview 5
  • Warhead LR300 preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
10,563
Subscriptions
1,479
Favourited
287
Approval
86% of 15,667 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$1.98
Highest bid
$1.74
Sell orders
10
Sales, last 30 days
13
Last sale
$2.23
All-time high
$24.44
All-time low
$1.50

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Warhead LR300 cost?
Skinport listings start around $1.63, with a median price of $1.68.
How do I get Warhead LR300 in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Warhead LR300 in Rust?
It applies to the LR300, whose in-game item id is lr300.item. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Warhead LR300 are there?
SCMM estimates around 1,510 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Warhead LR300 added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on February 9, 2018. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on January 26, 2018.
Who created Warhead LR300?
The skin was made by Estavos, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 31 other skins in the Rust catalogue.

More skins by Estavos

More LR300 skins

View all 103 LR300 skins→