Skip to content
Volcanic Stone Pick Axe

Stone Pickaxe Volcanic Stone Pick Axe

Volcanic Stone Pick Axe is a community-made skin for the Stone Pickaxe in Rust, created by v1duk. It belongs to the Volcanic Pick Axe collection. It was accepted into the game on August 21, 2025. Market listings start around $1.77. An estimated 12,796 copies are in circulation.

Creator
v1duk
Collection
Volcanic Pick Axe
In-game item
stone.pickaxe
Colours
Orange, White
Glow
Glows in the dark
Accepted
August 21, 2025
Estimated supply
12,796
Value rank
#23 of 36 Stone Pickaxe skins
Market price from
$1.77
Median price
$1.81
Listings
9

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Volcanic Stone Pick Axe

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Volcanic Stone Pick Axe in-game previews

  • Volcanic Stone Pick Axe preview 1
  • Volcanic Stone Pick Axe preview 2
  • Volcanic Stone Pick Axe preview 3

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
2,017
Subscriptions
12,670
Favourited
38
Approval
83% of 269 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$2.63
Highest bid
$2.19
Sell orders
29
Sales, last 30 days
276
Last sale
$2.64

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Volcanic Stone Pick Axe cost?
Skinport listings start around $1.77, with a median price of $1.81.
How do I get Volcanic Stone Pick Axe in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Volcanic Stone Pick Axe in Rust?
It applies to the Stone Pickaxe, whose in-game item id is stone.pickaxe. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Volcanic Stone Pick Axe are there?
SCMM estimates around 12,796 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Volcanic Stone Pick Axe added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on August 21, 2025. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on March 1, 2021.
Who created Volcanic Stone Pick Axe?
The skin was made by v1duk, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 14 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Volcanic Stone Pick Axe part of?
It belongs to the Volcanic Pick Axe collection, which has 1 item in the Rust catalogue.

More skins by v1duk

More Stone Pickaxe skins

View all 39 Stone Pickaxe skins→