Skip to content
Supplies Box

Large Wood Box Supplies Box

Supplies Box is a community-made skin for the Large Wood Box in Rust, created by Mishka☢. It was accepted into the game on April 24, 2020. Market listings start around $0.51. An estimated 5,149 copies are in circulation.

Creator
Mishka☢
In-game item
box.wooden.large
Colours
Orange, White
Accepted
April 24, 2020
Estimated supply
5,149
Value rank
#16 of 259 Large Wood Box skins
Market price from
$0.51
Median price
$0.74
Listings
18

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Supplies Box

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Supplies Box in-game previews

  • Supplies Box preview 1
  • Supplies Box preview 2
  • Supplies Box preview 3
  • Supplies Box preview 4
  • Supplies Box preview 5

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
4,718
Subscriptions
5,071
Favourited
160
Approval
73% of 371 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$0.67
Highest bid
$0.56
Sell orders
16
Sales, last 30 days
45
Last sale
$0.67
All-time high
$6.24
All-time low
$0.42

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Supplies Box cost?
Skinport listings start around $0.51, with a median price of $0.74.
How do I get Supplies Box in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Supplies Box in Rust?
It applies to the Large Wood Box, whose in-game item id is box.wooden.large. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Supplies Box are there?
SCMM estimates around 5,149 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Supplies Box added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on April 24, 2020. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on April 20, 2020.
Who created Supplies Box?
The skin was made by Mishka☢, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 192 other skins in the Rust catalogue.

More skins by Mishka☢

More Large Wood Box skins

View all 311 Large Wood Box skins→