Skip to content
Speedrage AR

Assault Rifle Speedrage AR

Speedrage AR is a community-made skin for the Assault Rifle in Rust, created by Jopka. It belongs to the Speed Rage collection. It was accepted into the game on September 19, 2024. Market listings start around $0.68. An estimated 13,256 copies are in circulation.

Creator
Jopka
Collection
Speed Rage
In-game item
rifle.ak
Colours
Blue, White
Accepted
September 19, 2024
Estimated supply
13,256
Value rank
#109 of 286 Assault Rifle skins
Market price from
$0.68
Median price
$1.44
Listings
32

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Speedrage AR

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Speedrage AR in-game previews

  • Speedrage AR preview 1
  • Speedrage AR preview 2
  • Speedrage AR preview 3
  • Speedrage AR preview 4
  • Speedrage AR preview 5
  • Speedrage AR preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
9,377
Subscriptions
13,084
Favourited
118
Approval
61% of 80 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$1.00
Highest bid
$0.86
Sell orders
34
Sales, last 30 days
298
Last sale
$0.99

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Speedrage AR cost?
Skinport listings start around $0.68, with a median price of $1.44.
How do I get Speedrage AR in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Speedrage AR in Rust?
It applies to the Assault Rifle, whose in-game item id is rifle.ak. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Speedrage AR are there?
SCMM estimates around 13,256 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Speedrage AR added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on September 19, 2024. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on September 9, 2024.
Who created Speedrage AR?
The skin was made by Jopka, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 7 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Speedrage AR part of?
It belongs to the Speed Rage collection, which has 3 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the Speed Rage collection

More skins by Jopka

More Assault Rifle skins

View all 337 Assault Rifle skins→