Skip to content
Sleepover Bag

Sleeping Bag Sleepover Bag

Sleepover Bag is a community-made skin for the Sleeping Bag in Rust, created by LittleRanger. It was accepted into the game on November 22, 2018. Market listings start around $1.02. An estimated 4,797 copies are in circulation.

Creator
LittleRanger
In-game item
sleepingbag
Colours
Yellow, White
Glow
Glows in the dark
Accepted
November 22, 2018
Estimated supply
4,797
Value rank
#42 of 109 Sleeping Bag skins
Market price from
$1.02
Median price
$3.53
Listings
16

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Sleepover Bag

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Sleepover Bag in-game previews

  • Sleepover Bag preview 1
  • Sleepover Bag preview 2
  • Sleepover Bag preview 3
  • Sleepover Bag preview 4
  • Sleepover Bag preview 5
  • Sleepover Bag preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
7,825
Subscriptions
4,707
Favourited
311
Approval
80% of 11,169 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$1.53
Highest bid
$1.20
Sell orders
14
Sales, last 30 days
63
Last sale
$1.52
All-time high
$7.82
All-time low
$0.57

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Sleepover Bag cost?
Skinport listings start around $1.02, with a median price of $3.53.
How do I get Sleepover Bag in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Sleepover Bag in Rust?
It applies to the Sleeping Bag, whose in-game item id is sleepingbag. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Sleepover Bag are there?
SCMM estimates around 4,797 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Sleepover Bag added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on November 22, 2018. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on November 14, 2018.
Who created Sleepover Bag?
The skin was made by LittleRanger, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 268 other skins in the Rust catalogue.

More skins by LittleRanger

More Sleeping Bag skins

View all 127 Sleeping Bag skins→