Skip to content
Rustoria Garage Door

Garage Door Rustoria Garage Door

Rustoria Garage Door is a community-made skin for the Garage Door in Rust, created by Milho Frito ッ. It belongs to the Twitch Drops Round 18 collection. It was accepted into the game on October 2, 2025. It cannot be traded on the Steam market, so it is only obtainable from the item store. An estimated 21,768 copies are in circulation.

Creator
Milho Frito ッ
Collection
Twitch Drops Round 18
In-game item
wall.frame.garagedoor
Colours
Orange, White, Black
Glow
Glows in the dark
Accepted
October 2, 2025
Estimated supply
21,768

Not tradable on the Steam market. Only obtainable while featured in the item store.

Where to buy Rustoria Garage Door

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Rustoria Garage Door in-game previews

  • Rustoria Garage Door preview 1

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
12,279
Favourited
199
Approval
73% of 1,442 votes

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Rustoria Garage Door cost?
This item is not tradable on the Steam market, so it has no market price. It is only available while featured in the item store.
How do I get Rustoria Garage Door in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Rustoria Garage Door in Rust?
It applies to the Garage Door, whose in-game item id is wall.frame.garagedoor. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Rustoria Garage Door are there?
SCMM estimates around 21,768 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Rustoria Garage Door added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on October 2, 2025. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on August 2, 2022.
Who created Rustoria Garage Door?
The skin was made by Milho Frito ッ, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 230 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Rustoria Garage Door part of?
It belongs to the Twitch Drops Round 18 collection, which has 17 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the Twitch Drops Round 18 collection

The Twitch Drops Round 18 collection has 17 items

More skins by Milho Frito ッ

More Garage Door skins

View all 238 Garage Door skins→