Skip to content
Rorschach Skull

Improvised Balaclava Rorschach Skull

Rorschach Skull is a community-made skin for the Improvised Balaclava in Rust, created by AbracaDaniel. It was accepted into the game on August 20, 2015. Market listings start around $0.54. An estimated 1,565 copies are in circulation.

Creator
AbracaDaniel
In-game item
mask.balaclava
Colours
Red, White, Black
Accepted
August 20, 2015
Estimated supply
1,565
Value rank
#3 of 25 Improvised Balaclava skins
Market price from
$0.54
Median price
$0.71
Listings
34

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Rorschach Skull

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Rorschach Skull in-game previews

  • Rorschach Skull preview 1

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
22,798
Favourited
772
Approval
85% of 993 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$0.69
Highest bid
$0.60
Sell orders
45
Sales, last 30 days
389
Last sale
$0.61
All-time high
$13.36
All-time low
$0.08

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Rorschach Skull cost?
Skinport listings start around $0.54, with a median price of $0.71.
How do I get Rorschach Skull in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Rorschach Skull in Rust?
It applies to the Improvised Balaclava, whose in-game item id is mask.balaclava. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Rorschach Skull are there?
SCMM estimates around 1,565 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Rorschach Skull added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on August 20, 2015. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on August 19, 2015.
Who created Rorschach Skull?
The skin was made by AbracaDaniel, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 14 other skins in the Rust catalogue.

More skins by AbracaDaniel

More Improvised Balaclava skins

View all 25 Improvised Balaclava skins→