Skip to content
Ronin AR

Assault Rifle Ronin AR

Ronin AR is a community-made skin for the Assault Rifle in Rust, created by badtRIP ☣. It belongs to the Ronin collection. It was accepted into the game on November 16, 2023. Market listings start around $0.83. An estimated 7,644 copies are in circulation.

Creator
badtRIP ☣
Collection
Ronin
In-game item
rifle.ak
Colours
Red, White
Accepted
November 16, 2023
Estimated supply
7,644
Value rank
#78 of 286 Assault Rifle skins
Market price from
$0.83
Median price
$0.92
Listings
18

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Ronin AR

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Ronin AR in-game previews

  • Ronin AR preview 1
  • Ronin AR preview 2
  • Ronin AR preview 3
  • Ronin AR preview 4
  • Ronin AR preview 5
  • Ronin AR preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
6,159
Subscriptions
7,514
Favourited
80
Approval
69% of 101 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$0.93
Highest bid
$0.91
Sell orders
14
Sales, last 30 days
99
Last sale
$1.11

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Ronin AR cost?
Skinport listings start around $0.83, with a median price of $0.92.
How do I get Ronin AR in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Ronin AR in Rust?
It applies to the Assault Rifle, whose in-game item id is rifle.ak. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Ronin AR are there?
SCMM estimates around 7,644 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Ronin AR added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on November 16, 2023. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on November 13, 2023.
Who created Ronin AR?
The skin was made by badtRIP ☣, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 351 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Ronin AR part of?
It belongs to the Ronin collection, which has 13 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the Ronin collection

The Ronin collection has 13 items

More skins by badtRIP ☣

More Assault Rifle skins

View all 337 Assault Rifle skins→