Skip to content
Rocket Factory Crew Hoodie

Hoodie Rocket Factory Crew Hoodie

Rocket Factory Crew Hoodie is a community-made skin for the Hoodie in Rust, created by AlmaTadema. It was accepted into the game on July 13, 2017. Market listings start around $1.46. An estimated 1,105 copies are in circulation.

Item
Creator
AlmaTadema
In-game item
hoodie
Colours
Blue, White
Accepted
July 13, 2017
Estimated supply
1,105
Value rank
#82 of 179 Hoodie skins
Market price from
$1.46
Median price
$1.9
Listings
18

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Rocket Factory Crew Hoodie

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Rocket Factory Crew Hoodie in-game previews

  • Rocket Factory Crew Hoodie preview 1
  • Rocket Factory Crew Hoodie preview 2
  • Rocket Factory Crew Hoodie preview 3
  • Rocket Factory Crew Hoodie preview 4
  • Rocket Factory Crew Hoodie preview 5

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
9,957
Subscriptions
256
Favourited
257
Approval
78% of 12,674 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$1.91
Highest bid
$1.76
Sell orders
12
Sales, last 30 days
70
Last sale
$1.67
All-time high
$15.99
All-time low
$1.04

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Rocket Factory Crew Hoodie cost?
Skinport listings start around $1.46, with a median price of $1.9.
How do I get Rocket Factory Crew Hoodie in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Rocket Factory Crew Hoodie in Rust?
It applies to the Hoodie, whose in-game item id is hoodie. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Rocket Factory Crew Hoodie are there?
SCMM estimates around 1,105 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Rocket Factory Crew Hoodie added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on July 13, 2017. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on July 9, 2017.
Who created Rocket Factory Crew Hoodie?
The skin was made by AlmaTadema, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 3 other skins in the Rust catalogue.

More skins by AlmaTadema

More Hoodie skins

View all 224 Hoodie skins→