Skip to content
Reprocessing Box

Large Wood Box Reprocessing Box

Reprocessing Box is a community-made skin for the Large Wood Box in Rust, created by Relic. It was accepted into the game on July 24, 2020. Market listings start around $2.27. An estimated 12,006 copies are in circulation.

Creator
Relic
In-game item
box.wooden.large
Colours
Orange, White, Green
Accepted
July 24, 2020
Estimated supply
12,006
Value rank
#208 of 259 Large Wood Box skins
Market price from
$2.27
Median price
$2.57
Listings
13

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Reprocessing Box

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Reprocessing Box in-game previews

  • Reprocessing Box preview 1
  • Reprocessing Box preview 2
  • Reprocessing Box preview 3
  • Reprocessing Box preview 4

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
6,932
Subscriptions
11,887
Favourited
418
Approval
75% of 1,193 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$3.49
Highest bid
$2.77
Sell orders
22
Sales, last 30 days
55
Last sale
$3.13
All-time high
$5.46
All-time low
$0.83

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Reprocessing Box cost?
Skinport listings start around $2.27, with a median price of $2.57.
How do I get Reprocessing Box in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Reprocessing Box in Rust?
It applies to the Large Wood Box, whose in-game item id is box.wooden.large. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Reprocessing Box are there?
SCMM estimates around 12,006 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Reprocessing Box added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on July 24, 2020. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on July 19, 2020.
Who created Reprocessing Box?
The skin was made by Relic, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 25 other skins in the Rust catalogue.

More skins by Relic

More Large Wood Box skins

View all 311 Large Wood Box skins→