Skip to content
Rainbow Pony Metal Door

Sheet Metal Door Rainbow Pony Metal Door

Rainbow Pony Metal Door is a community-made skin for the Sheet Metal Door in Rust, created by LittleRanger. It belongs to the Rainbow Pony collection. It was accepted into the game on September 9, 2021. Market listings start around $1.11. An estimated 18,948 copies are in circulation.

Creator
LittleRanger
Collection
Rainbow Pony
In-game item
door.hinged.metal
Colours
Blue, White
Glow
Glows in the dark
Accepted
September 9, 2021
Estimated supply
18,948
Value rank
#199 of 269 Sheet Metal Door skins
Market price from
$1.11
Median price
$1.39
Listings
30

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Rainbow Pony Metal Door

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Rainbow Pony Metal Door in-game previews

  • Rainbow Pony Metal Door preview 1
  • Rainbow Pony Metal Door preview 2
  • Rainbow Pony Metal Door preview 3
  • Rainbow Pony Metal Door preview 4
  • Rainbow Pony Metal Door preview 5
  • Rainbow Pony Metal Door preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
8,401
Subscriptions
18,672
Favourited
299
Approval
76% of 658 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$1.54
Highest bid
$1.40
Sell orders
42
Sales, last 30 days
114
Last sale
$1.65
All-time high
$3.45
All-time low
$0.84

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Rainbow Pony Metal Door cost?
Skinport listings start around $1.11, with a median price of $1.39.
How do I get Rainbow Pony Metal Door in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Rainbow Pony Metal Door in Rust?
It applies to the Sheet Metal Door, whose in-game item id is door.hinged.metal. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Rainbow Pony Metal Door are there?
SCMM estimates around 18,948 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Rainbow Pony Metal Door added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on September 9, 2021. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on August 30, 2021.
Who created Rainbow Pony Metal Door?
The skin was made by LittleRanger, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 268 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Rainbow Pony Metal Door part of?
It belongs to the Rainbow Pony collection, which has 31 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the Rainbow Pony collection

The Rainbow Pony collection has 31 items

More skins by LittleRanger

More Sheet Metal Door skins

View all 293 Sheet Metal Door skins→