Skip to content
Plush Shot SAR

Semi-Automatic Rifle Plush Shot SAR

Plush Shot SAR is a community-made skin for the Semi-Automatic Rifle in Rust, created by R4YLI ღ. It was accepted into the game on April 17, 2025. Market listings start around $0.59. An estimated 4,432 copies are in circulation.

Creator
R4YLI ღ
In-game item
rifle.semiauto
Colours
Orange, White
Accepted
April 17, 2025
Estimated supply
4,432
Value rank
#15 of 162 Semi-Automatic Rifle skins
Market price from
$0.59
Median price
$0.71
Listings
15

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Plush Shot SAR

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Plush Shot SAR in-game previews

  • Plush Shot SAR preview 1
  • Plush Shot SAR preview 2
  • Plush Shot SAR preview 3
  • Plush Shot SAR preview 4
  • Plush Shot SAR preview 5
  • Plush Shot SAR preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
1,767
Subscriptions
4,326
Favourited
72
Approval
61% of 85 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$0.89
Highest bid
$0.75
Sell orders
23
Sales, last 30 days
62
Last sale
$0.88

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Plush Shot SAR cost?
Skinport listings start around $0.59, with a median price of $0.71.
How do I get Plush Shot SAR in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Plush Shot SAR in Rust?
It applies to the Semi-Automatic Rifle, whose in-game item id is rifle.semiauto. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Plush Shot SAR are there?
SCMM estimates around 4,432 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Plush Shot SAR added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on April 17, 2025. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on April 3, 2025.
Who created Plush Shot SAR?
The skin was made by R4YLI ღ, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 4 other skins in the Rust catalogue.

More skins by R4YLI ღ

More Semi-Automatic Rifle skins

View all 182 Semi-Automatic Rifle skins→