Skip to content
Pitstop Bag

Sleeping Bag Pitstop Bag

Pitstop Bag is a community-made skin for the Sleeping Bag in Rust, created by GIN. It was accepted into the game on December 31, 2020. Market listings start around $0.83. An estimated 12,474 copies are in circulation.

Creator
GIN
In-game item
sleepingbag
Colours
Red, White, Black
Accepted
December 31, 2020
Estimated supply
12,474
Value rank
#21 of 109 Sleeping Bag skins
Market price from
$0.83
Median price
$0.98
Listings
20

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Pitstop Bag

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Pitstop Bag in-game previews

  • Pitstop Bag preview 1
  • Pitstop Bag preview 2
  • Pitstop Bag preview 3
  • Pitstop Bag preview 4
  • Pitstop Bag preview 5
  • Pitstop Bag preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
8,594
Subscriptions
12,348
Favourited
286
Approval
76% of 786 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$1.17
Highest bid
$1.00
Sell orders
21
Sales, last 30 days
104
Last sale
$1.17
All-time high
$2.30
All-time low
$0.54

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Pitstop Bag cost?
Skinport listings start around $0.83, with a median price of $0.98.
How do I get Pitstop Bag in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Pitstop Bag in Rust?
It applies to the Sleeping Bag, whose in-game item id is sleepingbag. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Pitstop Bag are there?
SCMM estimates around 12,474 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Pitstop Bag added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on December 31, 2020. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on December 21, 2020.
Who created Pitstop Bag?
The skin was made by GIN, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 8 other skins in the Rust catalogue.

More skins by GIN

More Sleeping Bag skins

View all 127 Sleeping Bag skins→