Skip to content
Musical Notes Door

Sheet Metal Door Musical Notes Door

Musical Notes Door is a community-made skin for the Sheet Metal Door in Rust, created by Lisa (not active). It was accepted into the game on December 5, 2019. Market listings start around $0.44. An estimated 4,496 copies are in circulation.

Creator
Lisa (not active)
In-game item
door.hinged.metal
Colours
Yellow, White, Grey
Accepted
December 5, 2019
Estimated supply
4,496
Value rank
#3 of 269 Sheet Metal Door skins
Market price from
$0.44
Median price
$0.57
Listings
19

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Musical Notes Door

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Musical Notes Door in-game previews

  • Musical Notes Door preview 1
  • Musical Notes Door preview 2
  • Musical Notes Door preview 3
  • Musical Notes Door preview 4

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
3,161
Subscriptions
4,364
Favourited
163
Approval
73% of 147 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$0.63
Highest bid
$0.56
Sell orders
29
Sales, last 30 days
83
Last sale
$0.61
All-time high
$2.29
All-time low
$0.32

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Musical Notes Door cost?
Skinport listings start around $0.44, with a median price of $0.57.
How do I get Musical Notes Door in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Musical Notes Door in Rust?
It applies to the Sheet Metal Door, whose in-game item id is door.hinged.metal. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Musical Notes Door are there?
SCMM estimates around 4,496 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Musical Notes Door added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on December 5, 2019. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on December 1, 2019.
Who created Musical Notes Door?
The skin was made by Lisa (not active), a Steam Workshop creator. They have 11 other skins in the Rust catalogue.

More skins by Lisa (not active)

More Sheet Metal Door skins

View all 293 Sheet Metal Door skins→