Skip to content
MK-ULTRA

Assault Rifle MK-ULTRA

MK-ULTRA is a community-made skin for the Assault Rifle in Rust, created by HESOYAM. It belongs to the MK-ULTRA collection. It was accepted into the game on May 9, 2024. Market listings start around $1.17. An estimated 20,986 copies are in circulation.

Creator
HESOYAM
Collection
MK-ULTRA
In-game item
rifle.ak
Colours
Blue, White
Accepted
May 9, 2024
Estimated supply
20,986
Value rank
#176 of 286 Assault Rifle skins
Market price from
$1.17
Median price
$1.28
Listings
38

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy MK-ULTRA

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

MK-ULTRA in-game previews

  • MK-ULTRA preview 1
  • MK-ULTRA preview 2
  • MK-ULTRA preview 3
  • MK-ULTRA preview 4
  • MK-ULTRA preview 5
  • MK-ULTRA preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
21,168
Subscriptions
20,766
Favourited
275
Approval
62% of 1,006 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$1.45
Highest bid
$1.40
Sell orders
60
Sales, last 30 days
338
Last sale
$1.40

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does MK-ULTRA cost?
Skinport listings start around $1.17, with a median price of $1.28.
How do I get MK-ULTRA in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use MK-ULTRA in Rust?
It applies to the Assault Rifle, whose in-game item id is rifle.ak. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many MK-ULTRA are there?
SCMM estimates around 20,986 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was MK-ULTRA added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on May 9, 2024. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on April 30, 2024.
Who created MK-ULTRA?
The skin was made by HESOYAM, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 6 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is MK-ULTRA part of?
It belongs to the MK-ULTRA collection, which has 4 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the MK-ULTRA collection

More skins by HESOYAM

More Assault Rifle skins

View all 337 Assault Rifle skins→