Skip to content
Military Satchel Charge

Satchel Charge Military Satchel Charge

Military Satchel Charge is a community-made skin for the Satchel Charge in Rust, created by Milho Frito ッ. It belongs to the Military collection. It was accepted into the game on February 2, 2017. Market listings start around $3.89. An estimated 278 copies are in circulation.

Creator
Milho Frito ッ
Collection
Military
In-game item
explosive.satchel
Colours
Yellow, White, Black
Accepted
February 2, 2017
Estimated supply
278
Value rank
#25 of 29 Satchel Charge skins
Market price from
$3.89
Median price
$6.02
Listings
2

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Military Satchel Charge

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Military Satchel Charge in-game previews

  • Military Satchel Charge preview 1
  • Military Satchel Charge preview 2
  • Military Satchel Charge preview 3
  • Military Satchel Charge preview 4

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
3,831
Subscriptions
90
Favourited
198
Approval
78% of 17,701 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$4.67
Highest bid
$4.10
Sell orders
25
Sales, last 30 days
16
Last sale
$4.67
All-time high
$22.09
All-time low
$0.74

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Military Satchel Charge cost?
Skinport listings start around $3.89, with a median price of $6.02.
How do I get Military Satchel Charge in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Military Satchel Charge in Rust?
It applies to the Satchel Charge, whose in-game item id is explosive.satchel. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Military Satchel Charge are there?
SCMM estimates around 278 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Military Satchel Charge added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on February 2, 2017.
Who created Military Satchel Charge?
The skin was made by Milho Frito ッ, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 230 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Military Satchel Charge part of?
It belongs to the Military collection, which has 30 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the Military collection

The Military collection has 30 items

More skins by Milho Frito ッ

More Satchel Charge skins

View all 30 Satchel Charge skins→