Skip to content
Military Python

Python Revolver Military Python

Military Python is a community-made skin for the Python Revolver in Rust, created by Robstar. It belongs to the Military collection. It was accepted into the game on July 7, 2022. Market listings start around $0.67. An estimated 5,366 copies are in circulation.

Creator
Robstar
Collection
Military
In-game item
pistol.python
Colours
Yellow, White, Grey
Accepted
July 7, 2022
Estimated supply
5,366
Value rank
#30 of 84 Python Revolver skins
Market price from
$0.67
Median price
$1.24
Listings
20

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Military Python

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Military Python in-game previews

  • Military Python preview 1
  • Military Python preview 2
  • Military Python preview 3
  • Military Python preview 4
  • Military Python preview 5
  • Military Python preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
2,669
Subscriptions
5,202
Favourited
74
Approval
64% of 86 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$1.01
Highest bid
$0.83
Sell orders
13
Sales, last 30 days
39
Last sale
$0.97
All-time high
$22.10
All-time low
$0.43

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Military Python cost?
Skinport listings start around $0.67, with a median price of $1.24.
How do I get Military Python in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Military Python in Rust?
It applies to the Python Revolver, whose in-game item id is pistol.python. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Military Python are there?
SCMM estimates around 5,366 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Military Python added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on July 7, 2022. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on June 25, 2022.
Who created Military Python?
The skin was made by Robstar, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 78 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Military Python part of?
It belongs to the Military collection, which has 30 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the Military collection

The Military collection has 30 items

More skins by Robstar

More Python Revolver skins

View all 86 Python Revolver skins→