Skip to content
Merciless Gloves

Leather Gloves Merciless Gloves

Merciless Gloves is a community-made skin for the Leather Gloves in Rust, created by Veys. It was accepted into the game on July 6, 2017. Market listings start around $2.29. An estimated 536 copies are in circulation.

Creator
Veys
In-game item
burlap.gloves
Colours
Orange, White
Accepted
July 6, 2017
Estimated supply
536
Value rank
#3 of 41 Leather Gloves skins
Market price from
$2.29
Median price
$2.59
Listings
10

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Merciless Gloves

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Merciless Gloves in-game previews

  • Merciless Gloves preview 1
  • Merciless Gloves preview 2

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
4,868
Subscriptions
189
Favourited
198
Approval
71% of 7,993 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$2.71
Highest bid
$2.35
Sell orders
23
Sales, last 30 days
45
Last sale
$2.47
All-time high
$7.19
All-time low
$0.71

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Merciless Gloves cost?
Skinport listings start around $2.29, with a median price of $2.59.
How do I get Merciless Gloves in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Merciless Gloves in Rust?
It applies to the Leather Gloves, whose in-game item id is burlap.gloves. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Merciless Gloves are there?
SCMM estimates around 536 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Merciless Gloves added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on July 6, 2017. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on May 7, 2017.
Who created Merciless Gloves?
The skin was made by Veys, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 102 other skins in the Rust catalogue.

More skins by Veys

More Leather Gloves skins

View all 42 Leather Gloves skins→