Skip to content
Hatchet From Hell

Hatchet Hatchet From Hell

Hatchet From Hell is a community-made skin for the Hatchet in Rust, created by SerQ 🔥. It belongs to the From Hell collection. It was accepted into the game on June 8, 2023. Market listings start around $1.12. An estimated 20,371 copies are in circulation.

Creator
SerQ 🔥
Collection
From Hell
In-game item
hatchet
Colours
Orange, White, Black
Glow
Glows in the dark
Accepted
June 8, 2023
Estimated supply
20,371
Value rank
#83 of 105 Hatchet skins
Market price from
$1.12
Median price
$2.3
Listings
12

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Hatchet From Hell

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Hatchet From Hell in-game previews

  • Hatchet From Hell preview 1
  • Hatchet From Hell preview 2
  • Hatchet From Hell preview 3
  • Hatchet From Hell preview 4
  • Hatchet From Hell preview 5
  • Hatchet From Hell preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
6,337
Subscriptions
20,060
Favourited
175
Approval
71% of 1,061 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$2.08
Highest bid
$1.56
Sell orders
21
Sales, last 30 days
241
Last sale
$2.07

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Hatchet From Hell cost?
Skinport listings start around $1.12, with a median price of $2.3.
How do I get Hatchet From Hell in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Hatchet From Hell in Rust?
It applies to the Hatchet, whose in-game item id is hatchet. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Hatchet From Hell are there?
SCMM estimates around 20,371 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Hatchet From Hell added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on June 8, 2023. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on May 28, 2023.
Who created Hatchet From Hell?
The skin was made by SerQ 🔥, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 62 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Hatchet From Hell part of?
It belongs to the From Hell collection, which has 32 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the From Hell collection

The From Hell collection has 32 items

More skins by SerQ 🔥

More Hatchet skins

View all 107 Hatchet skins→