Skip to content
Gingerbread Candy Shop

Vending Machine Gingerbread Candy Shop

Gingerbread Candy Shop is a community-made skin for the Vending Machine in Rust, created by IDEAL. It was accepted into the game on December 23, 2021. Market listings start around $0.78. An estimated 24,389 copies are in circulation.

Creator
IDEAL
In-game item
vending.machine
Colours
Red, Brown, White
Glow
Glows in the dark
Accepted
December 23, 2021
Estimated supply
24,389
Value rank
#2 of 18 Vending Machine skins
Market price from
$0.78
Median price
$0.93
Listings
41

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Gingerbread Candy Shop

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Gingerbread Candy Shop in-game previews

  • Gingerbread Candy Shop preview 1
  • Gingerbread Candy Shop preview 2
  • Gingerbread Candy Shop preview 3
  • Gingerbread Candy Shop preview 4
  • Gingerbread Candy Shop preview 5
  • Gingerbread Candy Shop preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
6,791
Subscriptions
23,835
Favourited
271
Approval
74% of 470 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$1.24
Highest bid
$0.97
Sell orders
39
Sales, last 30 days
196
Last sale
$1.00
All-time high
$2.40
All-time low
$0.75

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Gingerbread Candy Shop cost?
Skinport listings start around $0.78, with a median price of $0.93.
How do I get Gingerbread Candy Shop in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Gingerbread Candy Shop in Rust?
It applies to the Vending Machine, whose in-game item id is vending.machine. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Gingerbread Candy Shop are there?
SCMM estimates around 24,389 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Gingerbread Candy Shop added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on December 23, 2021. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on December 7, 2021.
Who created Gingerbread Candy Shop?
The skin was made by IDEAL, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 18 other skins in the Rust catalogue.

More skins by IDEAL

More Vending Machine skins

View all 24 Vending Machine skins→