Skip to content
Fish Poncho

Hide Poncho Fish Poncho

Fish Poncho is a community-made skin for the Hide Poncho in Rust, created by Shedmon. It belongs to the Fish collection. It was accepted into the game on August 19, 2021. Market listings start around $2.75. An estimated 20,021 copies are in circulation.

Creator
Shedmon
Collection
Fish
In-game item
attire.hide.poncho
Colours
Yellow, White
Accepted
August 19, 2021
Estimated supply
20,021
Value rank
#39 of 51 Hide Poncho skins
Market price from
$2.75
Median price
$3.02
Listings
39

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Fish Poncho

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Fish Poncho in-game previews

  • Fish Poncho preview 1
  • Fish Poncho preview 2
  • Fish Poncho preview 3
  • Fish Poncho preview 4
  • Fish Poncho preview 5

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
7,264
Subscriptions
19,438
Favourited
168
Approval
74% of 281 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$3.66
Highest bid
$3.15
Sell orders
65
Sales, last 30 days
285
Last sale
$3.40
All-time high
$9.91
All-time low
$0.84

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Fish Poncho cost?
Skinport listings start around $2.75, with a median price of $3.02.
How do I get Fish Poncho in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Fish Poncho in Rust?
It applies to the Hide Poncho, whose in-game item id is attire.hide.poncho. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Fish Poncho are there?
SCMM estimates around 20,021 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Fish Poncho added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on August 19, 2021. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on August 13, 2021.
Who created Fish Poncho?
The skin was made by Shedmon, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 85 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Fish Poncho part of?
It belongs to the Fish collection, which has 20 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the Fish collection

The Fish collection has 20 items

More skins by Shedmon

More Hide Poncho skins

View all 56 Hide Poncho skins→