Skip to content
Eat Me Facemask

Metal Facemask Eat Me Facemask

Eat Me Facemask is a community-made skin for the Metal Facemask in Rust, created by Milho Frito ッ. It belongs to the Eat Me collection. It was accepted into the game on February 13, 2020. Market listings start around $2.02. An estimated 15,216 copies are in circulation.

Creator
Milho Frito ッ
Collection
Eat Me
In-game item
metal.facemask
Colours
Red, White
Accepted
February 13, 2020
Estimated supply
15,216
Value rank
#109 of 180 Metal Facemask skins
Market price from
$2.02
Median price
$2.43
Listings
22

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Eat Me Facemask

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Eat Me Facemask in-game previews

  • Eat Me Facemask preview 1
  • Eat Me Facemask preview 2
  • Eat Me Facemask preview 3
  • Eat Me Facemask preview 4
  • Eat Me Facemask preview 5
  • Eat Me Facemask preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
10,168
Subscriptions
15,049
Favourited
339
Approval
72% of 533 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$2.90
Highest bid
$2.28
Sell orders
34
Sales, last 30 days
120
Last sale
$2.89
All-time high
$12.01
All-time low
$0.62

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Eat Me Facemask cost?
Skinport listings start around $2.02, with a median price of $2.43.
How do I get Eat Me Facemask in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Eat Me Facemask in Rust?
It applies to the Metal Facemask, whose in-game item id is metal.facemask. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Eat Me Facemask are there?
SCMM estimates around 15,216 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Eat Me Facemask added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on February 13, 2020. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on February 9, 2020.
Who created Eat Me Facemask?
The skin was made by Milho Frito ッ, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 230 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Eat Me Facemask part of?
It belongs to the Eat Me collection, which has 2 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the Eat Me collection

More skins by Milho Frito ッ

More Metal Facemask skins

View all 202 Metal Facemask skins→