Skip to content
Dynasty SAP

Semi-Automatic Pistol Dynasty SAP

Dynasty SAP is a community-made skin for the Semi-Automatic Pistol in Rust, created by Odissey. It belongs to the Dynasty collection. It was accepted into the game on August 15, 2019. Market listings start around $5.14. An estimated 5,425 copies are in circulation.

Creator
Odissey
Collection
Dynasty
In-game item
pistol.semiauto
Colours
Red, White, Black
Accepted
August 15, 2019
Estimated supply
5,425
Value rank
#36 of 89 Semi-Automatic Pistol skins
Market price from
$5.14
Median price
$6.29
Listings
2

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Dynasty SAP

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Dynasty SAP in-game previews

  • Dynasty SAP preview 1
  • Dynasty SAP preview 2
  • Dynasty SAP preview 3
  • Dynasty SAP preview 4
  • Dynasty SAP preview 5
  • Dynasty SAP preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
7,448
Subscriptions
5,384
Favourited
197
Approval
77% of 397 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$2.57
Highest bid
$2.36
Sell orders
12
Sales, last 30 days
42
Last sale
$2.37
All-time high
$6.17
All-time low
$0.85

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Dynasty SAP cost?
Skinport listings start around $5.14, with a median price of $6.29.
How do I get Dynasty SAP in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Dynasty SAP in Rust?
It applies to the Semi-Automatic Pistol, whose in-game item id is pistol.semiauto. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Dynasty SAP are there?
SCMM estimates around 5,425 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Dynasty SAP added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on August 15, 2019. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on July 21, 2019.
Who created Dynasty SAP?
The skin was made by Odissey, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 72 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Dynasty SAP part of?
It belongs to the Dynasty collection, which has 3 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the Dynasty collection

More skins by Odissey

More Semi-Automatic Pistol skins

View all 95 Semi-Automatic Pistol skins→