Skip to content
Dragon Rage Facemask

Metal Facemask Dragon Rage Facemask

Dragon Rage Facemask is a community-made skin for the Metal Facemask in Rust, created by LittleRanger. It belongs to the Dragon Rage collection. It was accepted into the game on March 31, 2022. Market listings start around $2.10. An estimated 34,695 copies are in circulation.

Creator
LittleRanger
Collection
Dragon Rage
In-game item
metal.facemask
Colours
Yellow, Black, White
Accepted
March 31, 2022
Estimated supply
34,695
Value rank
#103 of 180 Metal Facemask skins
Market price from
$2.1
Median price
$2.33
Listings
40

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Dragon Rage Facemask

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Dragon Rage Facemask in-game previews

  • Dragon Rage Facemask preview 1
  • Dragon Rage Facemask preview 2
  • Dragon Rage Facemask preview 3
  • Dragon Rage Facemask preview 4
  • Dragon Rage Facemask preview 5
  • Dragon Rage Facemask preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
15,009
Subscriptions
34,213
Favourited
290
Approval
78% of 967 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$2.68
Highest bid
$2.45
Sell orders
85
Sales, last 30 days
423
Last sale
$2.64
All-time high
$350.14
All-time low
$0.87

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Dragon Rage Facemask cost?
Skinport listings start around $2.1, with a median price of $2.33.
How do I get Dragon Rage Facemask in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Dragon Rage Facemask in Rust?
It applies to the Metal Facemask, whose in-game item id is metal.facemask. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Dragon Rage Facemask are there?
SCMM estimates around 34,695 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Dragon Rage Facemask added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on March 31, 2022. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on March 27, 2022.
Who created Dragon Rage Facemask?
The skin was made by LittleRanger, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 268 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Dragon Rage Facemask part of?
It belongs to the Dragon Rage collection, which has 16 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the Dragon Rage collection

The Dragon Rage collection has 16 items

More skins by LittleRanger

More Metal Facemask skins

View all 202 Metal Facemask skins→