Skip to content
Cock Chestplate

Metal Chest Plate Cock Chestplate

Cock Chestplate is a community-made skin for the Metal Chest Plate in Rust, created by LittleRanger. It belongs to the Cock collection. It was accepted into the game on November 27, 2025. Market listings start around $0.47. An estimated 7,876 copies are in circulation.

Creator
LittleRanger
Collection
Cock
In-game item
metal.plate.torso
Colours
Red, White, Black
Accepted
November 27, 2025
Estimated supply
7,876
Value rank
#9 of 152 Metal Chest Plate skins
Market price from
$0.47
Median price
$0.58
Listings
15

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Cock Chestplate

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Cock Chestplate in-game previews

  • Cock Chestplate preview 1
  • Cock Chestplate preview 2
  • Cock Chestplate preview 3
  • Cock Chestplate preview 4
  • Cock Chestplate preview 5
  • Cock Chestplate preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
587
Subscriptions
7,711
Favourited
15
Approval
73% of 55 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$0.67
Highest bid
$0.58
Sell orders
29
Sales, last 30 days
104
Last sale
$0.57

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Cock Chestplate cost?
Skinport listings start around $0.47, with a median price of $0.58.
How do I get Cock Chestplate in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Cock Chestplate in Rust?
It applies to the Metal Chest Plate, whose in-game item id is metal.plate.torso. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Cock Chestplate are there?
SCMM estimates around 7,876 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Cock Chestplate added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on November 27, 2025. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on July 7, 2025.
Who created Cock Chestplate?
The skin was made by LittleRanger, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 268 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Cock Chestplate part of?
It belongs to the Cock collection, which has 7 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the Cock collection

More skins by LittleRanger

More Metal Chest Plate skins

View all 165 Metal Chest Plate skins→