Skip to content
Bombshell Thompson

Thompson Bombshell Thompson

Bombshell Thompson is a community-made skin for the Thompson in Rust, created by TGG. It belongs to the Bombshell collection. It was accepted into the game on April 25, 2024. Market listings start around $1.89. An estimated 11,325 copies are in circulation.

Creator
TGG
Collection
Bombshell
In-game item
smg.thompson
Colours
Orange, White
Accepted
April 25, 2024
Estimated supply
11,325
Value rank
#30 of 67 Thompson skins
Market price from
$1.89
Median price
$1.91
Listings
8

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Bombshell Thompson

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Bombshell Thompson in-game previews

  • Bombshell Thompson preview 1
  • Bombshell Thompson preview 2
  • Bombshell Thompson preview 3
  • Bombshell Thompson preview 4
  • Bombshell Thompson preview 5
  • Bombshell Thompson preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
7,390
Subscriptions
11,227
Favourited
97
Approval
60% of 117 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$2.37
Highest bid
$1.95
Sell orders
19
Sales, last 30 days
163
Last sale
$2.35

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Bombshell Thompson cost?
Skinport listings start around $1.89, with a median price of $1.91.
How do I get Bombshell Thompson in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Bombshell Thompson in Rust?
It applies to the Thompson, whose in-game item id is smg.thompson. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Bombshell Thompson are there?
SCMM estimates around 11,325 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Bombshell Thompson added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on April 25, 2024. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on April 24, 2024.
Who created Bombshell Thompson?
The skin was made by TGG, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 25 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Bombshell Thompson part of?
It belongs to the Bombshell collection, which has 25 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the Bombshell collection

The Bombshell collection has 25 items

More skins by TGG

More Thompson skins

View all 83 Thompson skins→