Skip to content
Blackout Crossbow

Crossbow Blackout Crossbow

Blackout Crossbow is a community-made skin for the Crossbow in Rust, created by MDE. It belongs to the Blackout collection. It was accepted into the game on August 1, 2020. Market listings start around $2.24. An estimated 14,826 copies are in circulation.

Creator
MDE
Collection
Blackout
In-game item
crossbow
Colours
Red, White, Black
Accepted
August 1, 2020
Estimated supply
14,826
Value rank
#68 of 83 Crossbow skins
Market price from
$2.24
Median price
$2.98
Listings
50

Prices from Skinport, updated 2026-08-25.

Where to buy Blackout Crossbow

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Blackout Crossbow in-game previews

  • Blackout Crossbow preview 1
  • Blackout Crossbow preview 2
  • Blackout Crossbow preview 3
  • Blackout Crossbow preview 4
  • Blackout Crossbow preview 5
  • Blackout Crossbow preview 6

Item stats

Steam Workshop

Workshop views
18,354
Subscriptions
14,608
Favourited
419
Approval
71% of 740 votes

Market activity

Lowest ask
$2.68
Highest bid
$2.42
Sell orders
61
Sales, last 30 days
125
Last sale
$2.81
All-time high
$23.00
All-time low
$0.96

Workshop and market stats from SCMM, updated 2026-08-25.

Item store history

Frequently asked questions

How much does Blackout Crossbow cost?
Skinport listings start around $2.24, with a median price of $2.98.
How do I get Blackout Crossbow in Rust?
It is a community skin, so it only appears in the game while featured in the weekly item store rotation. Outside a rotation you can buy it on the Steam Community Market or on third-party skin marketplaces.
How do I use Blackout Crossbow in Rust?
It applies to the Crossbow, whose in-game item id is crossbow. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Blackout Crossbow are there?
SCMM estimates around 14,826 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Blackout Crossbow added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on August 1, 2020. Its creator first uploaded it to the Steam Workshop on July 26, 2020.
Who created Blackout Crossbow?
The skin was made by MDE, a Steam Workshop creator. They have 107 other skins in the Rust catalogue.
What collection is Blackout Crossbow part of?
It belongs to the Blackout collection, which has 29 items in the Rust catalogue.

More from the Blackout collection

The Blackout collection has 29 items

More skins by MDE

More Crossbow skins

View all 88 Crossbow skins→