Skip to content
Adobe Building Skin

Building Skin Adobe Building Skin

Adobe Building Skin is an official Rust skin for the Building Skin, published by Facepunch. It was accepted into the game on May 1, 2023. It cannot be traded on the Steam market, so it is only obtainable from the item store. An estimated 7,368 copies are in circulation.

Creator
Facepunch Studios
In-game item
buildingskin
Colours
Orange, Black
Accepted
May 1, 2023
Estimated supply
7,368
Steam store price
$12.99

Not tradable on the Steam market. Only obtainable while featured in the item store.

Where to buy Adobe Building Skin

Check live prices on marketplaces SkinJudge has reviewed.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Adobe Building Skin cost?
It sold for $12.99 in the Steam item store. We do not currently see market listings for this item.
How do I get Adobe Building Skin in Rust?
It is an official Facepunch item rather than a Steam Workshop submission, so it becomes available when Facepunch features it in the Rust item store.
How do I use Adobe Building Skin in Rust?
It applies to the Building Skin, whose in-game item id is buildingskin. You can apply it at a repair bench or when crafting the item, and on servers running a skin plugin you can apply it directly by id.
How many Adobe Building Skin are there?
SCMM estimates around 7,368 copies in circulation across Steam inventories and market listings.
When was Adobe Building Skin added to Rust?
The skin was accepted into the game on May 1, 2023.
Who created Adobe Building Skin?
It is a first-party item published by Facepunch Studios, the studio behind Rust, rather than a Steam Workshop submission. They have 542 other items in the Rust catalogue.

More skins by Facepunch Studios

More Building Skin skins

View all 8 Building Skin skins→